This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Martley CC - 2nd XI Vs Old Hill CC - 4th XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Worcestershire County League Division Four 2nd XI - 2015Date :Saturday 6th June 2015
Toss:Martley CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Jewry FieldRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Old Hill CC - A Aurangzeb 4 for 37 & A Saleem 57 runs

Result Summary

Result:    Martley CC - 2nd XI - Win (20) by 3 wickets
Martley CC - 2nd XIOld Hill CC - 4th XI
Score152 for 7 (42.2 overs) 't'150 for 8 (45 overs) 'b'
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points02
Bowling Points03
Total Points205

Old Hill CC - 4th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Matthew Davenport*ct Richard Birchleyb  Ruaidhri Maclean35000
2Akeel Aurangzabb  Jai Wickham1000
3Sajid Aurangzebb  Tej Uppal0000
4Aarsalan Saleemb  Oliver Dunks57000
5Christopher Sturgeonct Simon Butlerb  Tej Uppal9000
6Adeel Khanct Tim Gibbsb  Tej Uppal8000
7Hamzah Awanst Richard Birchleyb  Ruaidhri Maclean1000
8Esther Poolenot out7000
9Luke Williamsct Tim Gibbsb  Ruaidhri Maclean1000
10Emily Hollisnot out1000
11Paige Saundersdid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (5), w (21)30
Total150
Wickets 8
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tej Uppal9219300
2Jai Wickham6116100
3Simon Butler7120000
4Benjamin Court8221000
5Tim Gibbs4023000
6Oliver Dunks4025100
7Ruaidhri Maclean7017300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total456150800

Martley CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Richard Birchleyct Christopher Sturgeonb  Akeel Aurangzab20300
2Stuart Wattb  Sajid Aurangzeb8000
3Ruaidhri Macleanlbwb  Emily Hollis30200
4William Basfordct Adeel Khanb  Akeel Aurangzab0000
5Oliver Dunksct Paige Saundersb  Akeel Aurangzab0000
6Tim Gibbsct Aarsalan Saleemb  Akeel Aurangzab0000
7Rob Gandertonct Adeel Khanb  Hamzah Awan23310
8Tej Uppal*not out24300
9Simon Butlernot out9000
10Jai Wickhamdid not bat
11Benjamin Courtdid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (3), w (29), nb (1)38
Total152
Wickets 7
Overs 42.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sajid Aurangzeb8.2118100
2Aarsalan Saleem8216000
3Luke Williams7029000
4Akeel Aurangzab9037400
5Emily Hollis7028100
6Hamzah Awan4116100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total43.24152700

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers