This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Martley CC - 2nd XI Vs Himbleton CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Worcestershire County League Division Four 2nd XI - 2015Date :Saturday 25th July 2015
Toss:Martley CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Jewry FieldRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Martley CC - Joe Adams 5 for 26, Danny Mayfield 58 no, Stuart Watt 58

Result Summary

Result:    Martley CC - 2nd XI - Win (20) by 9 wickets
Martley CC - 2nd XIHimbleton CC - 2nd XI
Score128 for 1 (22 overs) 't'124 all out (31.2 overs) 'b'
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points00
Bowling Points00
Total Points200

Himbleton CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Alex Grimsleyb  Tej Uppal8000
2David Jenkinsb  Joe Adams16000
3Martyn Preecelbwb  Joe Adams16000
4Tim Prettyct Rory Mucklowb  Joe Adams18000
5Andrew Streetct Rory Mucklowb  Joe Adams0000
6Michael Keelct Martin Sweetb  Joe Adams11000
7Stuart Bailey*not out12000
8Chris Lanniect Ashley Jonesb  Simon Van Tongeren2000
9Alex Colvinct Stuart Wattb  Simon Van Tongeren0000
10Gavin Wrightct Daniel Mayfieldb  Simon Van Tongeren0000
11Casper Jonesct Joe Adamsb  Simon Butler4000
Extras       b (7), lb (2), w (18), nb (10)37
Total124
Wickets all out
Overs 31.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tej Uppal7410100
2James Edwards6221000
3Joe Adams7026500
4Simon Van Tongeren8.4246300
5Simon Butler2.2011100
6Ashley Jones0.201000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total31.281241000

Martley CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Daniel Mayfieldnot out58520
2Stuart Wattb  Stuart Bailey581100
3Rob Gandertonnot out5100
4Martin Sweetdid not bat
5Rory Mucklowdid not bat
6Ashley Jonesdid not bat
7Joe Adamsdid not bat
8Simon Van Tongerendid not bat
9Tej Uppal*did not bat
10Simon Butlerdid not bat
11James Edwardsdid not bat
Extras       b (4), w (2), nb (1)7
Total128
Wickets 1
Overs 22

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Gavin Wright4018000
2Casper Jones7215000
3Martyn Preece2019000
4Chris Lannie2025000
5Andrew Street1010000
6Tim Pretty2023000
7Stuart Bailey4014100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total222128100

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers