This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Martley CC - 2nd XI Vs Halesowen CC - 4th XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Worcestershire County League - Division Four 2nd XI 2015Date :Saturday 4th July 2015
Toss:Martley CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Jewry FieldRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Martley: Rob Ganderton 80not out

Result Summary

Result:    Martley CC - 2nd XI - Win (20) by 7 wickets
Martley CC - 2nd XIHalesowen CC - 4th XI
Score172 for 3 (40.4 overs) 't'171 for 6 (45 overs) 'b'
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points02
Bowling Points01
Total Points203

Halesowen CC - 4th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ben Dunnb  Matt Bottomer47000
2Pritam Mandairct Samuel Galvinb  James Edwards0000
3Archie Reevesst Samuel Galvinb  Simon Butler5000
4Shaz Gill*ct Ashley Jonesb  James Edwards4000
5Charlie Greeningct Matt Bottomerb  James Edwards5000
6Amardeep Singhrun out (Stuart Watt)36000
7Vincent O'Gradynot out41000
8Nathan Hinesnot out2000
9Rob Reevesdid not bat
10Callum Gutteridgedid not bat
11T'vaune Greenawaydid not bat
Extras       b (8), lb (1), w (22)31
Total171
Wickets 6
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Simon Butler9323100
2James Edwards9149300
3Jai Wickham7122000
4Ashley Jones4015000
5Ruaidhri Maclean9028000
6Matt Bottomer7025100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets91
Total455171600

Martley CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Samuel Galvinct & b Callum Gutteridge5000
2Stuart Wattb  Rob Reeves16000
3Rob Gandertonnot out80000
4Martin Sweetst Vincent O'Gradyb  Charlie Greening0000
5Ruaidhri Macleannot out30000
6Darryl Lymerdid not bat
7Simon Butlerdid not bat
8James Edwardsdid not bat
9Jai Wickhamdid not bat
10Ashley Jones*did not bat
11Matt Bottomerdid not bat
Extras       b (7), lb (2), w (27), nb (5)41
Total172
Wickets 3
Overs 40.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1T'vaune Greenaway3117000
2Callum Gutteridge6.4134100
3Nathan Hines4011000
4Rob Reeves7322100
5Charlie Greening7028100
6Archie Reeves7215000
7Shaz Gill5124000
8Pritam Mandair1012000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total40.48172300

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers