This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

*NEW* features available, update your app to Version 2 now!

* View the final scorecard for a match in your matches list, post-match.
* Download game details in advance to score offline with Play-Cricket data.
* Allow multiple scorers to score the same game, one scorer will assume Play-Cricket syncing rights.
* Receive notifications at the end of an innings, when a target score has been reached, and at the end of a match.

Available NOW: Google Play and App Store
hide announcement

Oldswinford & Stourbridge Social CC - 4th XI Vs Martley CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Worcestershire County League Division Four 2nd XI - 2015Date :Saturday 8th August 2015
Toss:Oldswinford & Stourbridge Social CC - 4th XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Abeer Ahmed 51 / 9-1-34-3 Mark spooner 43, Matt wall 41

Result Summary

Result:    Oldswinford & Stourbridge Social CC - Division 4 - 2nd XI - Win (20) by 71 runs
Oldswinford & Stourbridge Social CC - 4th XIMartley CC - 2nd XI
Score241 for 8 (45 overs) 'b' 't'170 all out (33.3 overs)
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points02
Bowling Points03
Total Points205

Oldswinford & Stourbridge Social CC - 4th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Sonny Bakerct Jai Wickhamb  Tej Uppal26000
2Mark Spoonerct Tej Uppalb  Jai Wickham43000
3Abeer Ahmedct Samuel Galvinb  Paul Galvin51000
4Matthew Walllbwb  Tej Uppal41000
5Darren Bakerct Darryl Lymerb  Paul Galvin2000
6Rauheel Iqbalct Jonathan McGahanb  Paul Galvin10000
7Luke Sidawaylbwb  Tej Uppal2000
8Jordan Clarknot out7000
9John Wall*b  Jai Wickham2000
10Michael Robertsonnot out2000
11Joseph Potterdid not bat
Extras       b (16), lb (1), w (25), nb (13)55
Total241
Wickets 8
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tej Uppal9136300
2Simon Van Tongeren9046000
3Jai Wickham8140200
4Ashley Jones4030000
5Paul Galvin7025300
6Ivan Moore8147000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets170
Total453241800

Martley CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Samuel Galvinb  Abeer Ahmed18200
2Martin Sweetct Rauheel Iqbalb  Abeer Ahmed0000
3Paul Galvinct John Wallb  Jordan Clark37800
4Darryl Lymerct Jordan Clarkb  Michael Robertson22400
5Ivan Mooreb  Abeer Ahmed3000
6Ashley Jonesb  Jordan Clark38610
7Simon Van Tongerenct Abeer Ahmedb  Joseph Potter10200
8Tej Uppal*b  Michael Robertson5100
9Jonathan McGahanb  Joseph Potter1000
10Jai Wickhamnot out20200
Extras       b (2), lb (1), w (10), nb (3)16
Total170
Wickets 9
Overs 33.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Abeer Ahmed9134300
2Luke Sidaway3025000
3Jordan Clark5.3121200
4Michael Robertson8157200
5Joseph Potter5016200
6Darren Baker3014000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total33.33170900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers