This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Martley CC - 2nd XI Vs Oldswinford & Stourbridge Social CC - 4th XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Worcestershire County League - Division Four 2nd XI 2015Date :Saturday 23rd May 2015
Toss:Oldswinford & Stourbridge Social CC - 4th XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Jewry FieldRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Martley CC - 2nd XI - Win (24) by 6 wickets
Martley CC - 2nd XIOldswinford & Stourbridge Social CC - 4th XI
Score150 for 4 (38.3 overs) 148 for 6 (45 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points240
Penalty Points00
Batting Points01
Bowling Points01
Total Points242

Oldswinford & Stourbridge Social CC - 4th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Sonny Bakerct Tej Uppalb  James Edwards9000
2Martin Sidawayct Ashley Jonesb  Ben Hammond36000
3Rauheel Iqbalb  Tej Uppal0000
4John Osbournenot out35000
5Greg Sidawayct Jai Wickhamb  Simon Butler3000
6John Wall*b  James Edwards23000
7Darren Bakerct Ashley Jonesb  Tej Uppal6000
8Jack Davisnot out4000
9Neil Davisdid not bat
10Michael Robertsondid not bat
11Stephen Penndid not bat
Extras       b (7), w (21), nb (4)32
Total148
Wickets 6
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tej Uppal11334200
2James Edwards10124200
3Ashley Jones3024000
4Jai Wickham4029000
5Simon Butler959100
6Ben Hammond407100
7Benjamin Court4014000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total459148600

Martley CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Simon Butlerct Greg Sidawayb  John Osbourne24300
2Samuel Galvinct Darren Bakerb  Neil Davis29500
3Rob Gandertonct Greg Sidawayb  Darren Baker29410
4Paul Galvinct John Osbourneb  Neil Davis4100
5Darryl Lymernot out43420
6Ben Hammondnot out7100
7Ashley Jonesdid not bat
8James Edwardsdid not bat
9Tej Uppal*did not bat
10Jai Wickhamdid not bat
11Benjamin Courtdid not bat
Extras       w (13), nb (1)14
Total150
Wickets 4
Overs 38.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Michael Robertson11249000
2Jack Davis4012000
3Neil Davis9235200
4John Osbourne8324100
5Darren Baker6028100
6Sonny Baker0.302000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total38.37150400

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers