This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

*NEW* features available, update your app to Version 2 now!

* View the final scorecard for a match in your matches list, post-match.
* Download game details in advance to score offline with Play-Cricket data.
* Allow multiple scorers to score the same game, one scorer will assume Play-Cricket syncing rights.
* Receive notifications at the end of an innings, when a target score has been reached, and at the end of a match.

Available NOW: Google Play and App Store
hide announcement

Ross on Wye CC - 2nd XI Vs Martley CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Worcestershire County League Division Four 2nd XI - 2015Date :Saturday 15th August 2015
Toss:Martley CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: The ParkRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Stu Mair Ross 62 NO Lizzie Jeffryes 3 for 14

Result Summary

Result:    Ross on Wye CC - 2nd XI - Win (20) by 6 wickets
Ross on Wye CC - 2nd XIMartley CC - 2nd XI
Score154 for 4 (31 overs) 153 all out (43 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points02
Bowling Points01
Total Points203

Martley CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Samuel Galvinb  Allan Harris0000
2Stuart Wattlbwb  Harry Friend12000
3Rob Gandertonct Richard Jeffryesb  Wayne Husbands29000
4Darryl Lymerb  Elizabeth Jeffryes20000
5Ashley Jonesb  David Long7000
6Ivan Mooreb  Elizabeth Jeffryes0000
7Simon Van Tongerenct Wayne Husbandsb  Allan Harris27000
8George Griffithsct Richard Jeffryesb  Elizabeth Jeffryes4000
9Tej Uppal*run out (Wayne Husbands)6000
10James Edwardsnot out10000
11Jai Wickhamct Chris Friendb  Wayne Husbands5000
Extras       b (7), lb (3), w (20), nb (3)33
Total153
Wickets all out
Overs 43

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Allan Harris9133200
2Harry Friend8027100
3Charlie Cole8128000
4Wayne Husbands6120200
5Elizabeth Jeffryes5114300
6David Long7121100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets101
Total4351531000

Ross on Wye CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Stuart Mairnot out62000
2Michael Jeffryesct Ashley Jonesb  James Edwards1000
3Chris Friendct Samuel Galvinb  Tej Uppal14000
4David Longlbwb  Tej Uppal43000
5Allan Harrisb  James Edwards4000
6Richard Jeffryes*not out0000
7Harry Frienddid not bat
8Charlie Coledid not bat
9Steve Coledid not bat
10Elizabeth Jeffryesdid not bat
11Wayne Husbandsdid not bat
Extras       b (7), lb (3), w (18), nb (2)30
Total154
Wickets 4
Overs 31

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tej Uppal9034200
2James Edwards8224200
3George Griffiths5019000
4Simon Van Tongeren7048000
5Jai Wickham3019000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total322154400

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers