This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Hanley Castle & Upton CC - 2nd XI Vs Martley CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Worcestershire County League - Division Four 2nd XI 2015Date :Saturday 1st August 2015
Toss:Hanley Castle & Upton CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: The GlebeRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Martley - Rob Ganderton 61, Taj Uppal 6fof6

Result Summary

Result:    Martley CC - 2nd XI - Win (20) by 185 runs
Hanley Castle & Upton CC - 2nd XIMartley CC - 2nd XI
Score60 all out (22.4 overs) 't'245 for 5 (45 overs) 'b'
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points00
Bowling Points20
Total Points220

Martley CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Simon Butlerlbwb  Ian Hobbs18100
2Samuel Galvinb  Lewi Hobbs14300
3Rob Gandertonb  George Barrell61710
4Martin Sweetct James Applebyb  Ed Willcox11100
5Darryl Lymerb  George Barrell37210
6Ashley Jonesnot out8100
7Simon Van Tongerennot out27310
8Joe Adamsdid not bat
9Tej Uppal*did not bat
10James Edwardsdid not bat
11Jai Wickhamdid not bat
Extras       b (12), lb (7), w (45), nb (5)69
Total245
Wickets 5
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1George Barrell9135200
2Josh Benson-Smith8241000
3William Thomas3010000
4Lewi Hobbs6126100
5James Appleby5030000
6Ian Hobbs6125100
7Ed Willcox8059100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets190
Total455245500

Hanley Castle & Upton CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ewan Finlaysonb  Tej Uppal0000
2William Thomasb  Tej Uppal4000
3Josh Benson-Smithb  Tej Uppal10000
4George Barrellct Jonathan McGahanb  Tej Uppal6000
5John Millerb  Tej Uppal0000
6Bradley Millerlbwb  Tej Uppal0000
7Ian Hobbs*ct Ashley Jonesb  Jai Wickham6000
8Lewi Hobbsct Samuel Galvinb  James Edwards0000
9Rupert St Leger-Chambersct Jonathan McGahanb  Jai Wickham13000
10Ed Willcoxnot out4000
11James Applebyrun out (Simon Van Tongeren)1000
Extras       b (6), lb (1), w (9)16
Total60
Wickets all out
Overs 22.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tej Uppal976600
2James Edwards9229100
3Jai Wickham2.417200
4Joe Adams2011000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets71
Total22.410601000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers