This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Martley CC - 2nd XI Vs Kempsey CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Worcestershire County League Division Four 2nd XI - 2015Date :Saturday 11th July 2015
Toss:Kempsey CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Jewry FieldRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Martley CC - 2nd XI - Win (20) by 68 runs
Martley CC - 2nd XIKempsey CC - 2nd XI
Score248 for 8 (45 overs) 'b'180 all out (36 overs) 't'
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points03
Bowling Points03
Total Points206

Martley CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Samuel Galvinb  James Caines20000
2Stuart Wattct Andrew Wortonb  Muhammed Fayyaz8000
3Rob Gandertonct Muhammed Fayyazb  Neil Duffy64000
4Martin Sweetct Unsureb  James Caines8000
5Simon Van Tongerenb  Lloyd Jasper6000
6Darryl Lymerb  Muhammed Fayyaz33000
7Ruaidhri Macleanb  Muhammed Fayyaz25000
8Simon Butlernot out21000
9Ashley Jones*b  Mark Tucker3000
10Matt Bottomernot out0000
11Jai Wickhamdid not bat
Extras       b (26), lb (3), w (30), nb (1)60
Total248
Wickets 8
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Benjamin Ware8043000
2Muhammed Fayyaz9235300
3James Caines9333200
4Tim Winstanley5030000
5Lloyd Jasper3019100
6Jamie Francis3016000
7Neil Duffy4023100
8Mark Tucker4020100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets290
Total455248800

Kempsey CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Muhammed Fayyaz*ct Darryl Lymerb  Jai Wickham29000
2Mark Williamsct Simon Van Tongerenb  Ruaidhri Maclean33000
3Benjamin Wareb  Simon Van Tongeren10000
4Lloyd Jasperrun out (Stuart Watt)35000
5Mark Tuckerct Samuel Galvinb  Simon Butler7000
6Tim Winstanleyb  Rob Ganderton15000
7Andrew Wortonb  Simon Butler3000
8Neil Duffyb  Simon Van Tongeren0000
9James Cainesb  Rob Ganderton0000
10Jamie Francisnot out1000
11Aaron Monkb  Simon Van Tongeren0000
Extras       b (6), lb (4), w (34), nb (3)47
Total180
Wickets all out
Overs 36

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Simon Van Tongeren7136300
2Jai Wickham3035100
3Matt Bottomer2024000
4Ruaidhri Maclean9030100
5Simon Butler9030200
6Rob Ganderton6115200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets101
Total3621801000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers