This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Halesowen CC - 4th XI Vs Martley CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Worcestershire County League - Division Four 2nd XI 2015Date :Saturday 12th September 2015
Toss:Martley CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Earls High SchoolRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Halesowen CC - 4th XI - Win (24) by 11 runs
Halesowen CC - 4th XIMartley CC - 2nd XI
Score179 all out (45 overs) 'b'168 all out (43.5 overs) 't'
Game Points240
Penalty Points00
Batting Points02
Bowling Points04
Total Points246

Halesowen CC - 4th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Riaz Khanct Unsureb  Tej Uppal6100
2Luke Mileyct Unsureb  Jai Wickham15200
3Ewan Stephensonct Unsureb  Tej Uppal4100
4Shaz Gill*ct & b James Edwards9200
5Adam O'Gradyrun out (Unsure)42500
6Matt Slaterct Unsureb  Simon Butler13200
7Vincent O'Gradyct & b Simon Butler13300
8Rob Reevesct Unsureb  Simon Butler13100
9Manpreet Mandairct Unsureb  Tej Uppal7000
10Alexander Taylorct Unsureb  Simon Butler1000
11Mohammed Sajjadnot out1000
Extras       b (19), lb (6), w (27), nb (3)55
Total179
Wickets all out
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tej Uppal12236300
2James Edwards7117100
3Jai Wickham6120100
4Simon Van Tongeren3020000
5Simon Butler12331400
6Pete Spencer5030000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets251
Total4571791000

Martley CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1James Basfordct Adam O'Gradyb  Matt Slater14200
2Samuel Galvinb  Matt Slater1000
3Simon Van Tongerenb  Rob Reeves24400
4Martin Sweetlbwb  Rob Reeves15200
5Paul Galvinct & b Shaz Gill31420
6Ashley Jonesb  Alexander Taylor10100
7Pete Spencerb  Shaz Gill13200
8James Edwardsb  Shaz Gill0000
9Tej Uppal*lbwb  Shaz Gill0000
10Simon Butlerb  Manpreet Mandair4000
11Jai Wickhamnot out20010
Extras       b (6), lb (4), w (19), nb (7)36
Total168
Wickets all out
Overs 43.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mohammed Sajjad309000
2Manpreet Mandair2.5017100
3Matt Slater10329200
4Alexander Taylor5028100
5Luke Miley2014000
6Rob Reeves9131200
7Shaz Gill12330400
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total43.571681000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers