This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Five Ways Old Edwardians CC - Saturday 2nd XI Vs Martley CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Worcestershire County League - Division Four 2nd XI 2015Date :Saturday 27th June 2015
Toss:Start Time:13:00
Ground: MasshouseRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

S Firth 67; A. Dabbs 57;I Garrett 56 A Dabbs 8.2.0.6.36 A,Jones 9-0-67-4

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Five Ways Old Edwardians CC

Result Summary

Result:    Five Ways Old Edwardians CC - Saturday 2nd XI - Win (20) by 162 runs
Five Ways Old Edwardians CC - Saturday 2nd XIMartley CC - 2nd XI
Score282 for 9 (45 overs) 'b'120 all out (26.2 overs)
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points00
Bowling Points04
Total Points204

Five Ways Old Edwardians CC - Saturday 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Minahil Zahoorct & b Ben Hammond13000
2Stephen Moorect & b James Edwards0000
3Chris Webberb  Ashley Jones38000
4Ian Garrettct & b Ashley Jones56000
5Scott Firth*ct Paul Galvinb  Rob Ganderton67000
6Simon Legoodct Rob Gandertonb  Ashley Jones4000
7Jonathan Toveyct Samuel Galvinb  Ashley Jones8000
8Alan Dabbsct Samuel Galvinb  Jai Wickham57000
9David Kendallb  Jai Wickham0000
10Nick Porternot out2000
11Lewis Taylornot out0000
Extras       b (4), lb (7), w (22), nb (4)37
Total282
Wickets 9
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Edwards9236100
2Ben Hammond8042100
3Benjamin Court2027000
4Jai Wickham7046200
5Ashley Jones9057400
6Pete Spencer6032000
7Rob Ganderton4031100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total452282900

Martley CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Paul Galvinct Simon Legoodb  Alan Dabbs38000
2Samuel Galvinb  Nick Porter9000
3Rob Gandertonct Ian Garrettb  Nick Porter14000
4Darryl Lymerct Chris Webberb  Nick Porter4000
5Ben Hammondct Simon Legoodb  Nick Porter5000
6James Edwardsct Jonathan Toveyb  Alan Dabbs5000
7Ashley Jones*ct Scott Firthb  Alan Dabbs26000
8Jai Wickhamct Simon Legoodb  Alan Dabbs2000
9Pete Spencerct Nick Porterb  Alan Dabbs0000
10Phil Wickhamb  Alan Dabbs3000
11Benjamin Courtnot out7000
Extras       w (7)7
Total120
Wickets all out
Overs 26.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Lewis Taylor5037000
2Nick Porter9219400
3Alan Dabbs8.2038600
4Scott Firth207000
5Minahil Zahoor2019000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total26.221201000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers