This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Martley CC - 1st XI Vs Kidderminster CC - Worcs 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Worcestershire County League Division Four 1st XI - 2015Date :Saturday 15th August 2015
Toss:Kidderminster CC - Worcs 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Jewry FieldRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

KV A.Dickens 80, L.Stainforth 55 and 4-25.

Result Summary

Result:    Kidderminster CC - Worcs 1st XI - Win (20) by 8 wickets
Martley CC - 1st XIKidderminster CC - Worcs 1st XI
Score174 for 9 (50 overs) 'b'175 for 2 (34.1 overs) 't'
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points10
Bowling Points00
Total Points120

Martley CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Dominic Buxtonct Paul Edwardsb  Luke Mahon31000
2Richard Birchleyct James Williamsb  Lewis Stainforth26000
3Jamie Howesct Sam Beadsworthb  Lewis Stainforth0000
4Alexander Basfordct James Williamsb  Lewis Stainforth0000
5David Soothillct Sam Beadsworthb  Simon Clarke10000
6Joe Adamsb  Luke Mahon0000
7Daniel Johnsonb  Lewis Stainforth20000
8Daniel Mayfield*ct Paul Edwardsb  Simon Clarke13000
9James Basfordnot out26000
10Pete Gardnerb  Luke Mahon25000
11Mark Johnsonnot out7000
Extras       lb (1), w (15)16
Total174
Wickets 9
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jack Hudson10314000
2George Davis10166000
3Lewis Stainforth10325400
4Luke Mahon10340300
5Simon Clarke5014200
6Phil Pountney5013000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total5010173900

Kidderminster CC - Worcs 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Lewis Stainforthct Dominic Buxtonb  James Basford55000
2Aaron Dickensb  David Soothill80000
3James Williamsnot out11000
4Phil Pountneynot out3000
5Simon Clarkedid not bat
6Paul Edwardsdid not bat
7Sam Beadsworthdid not bat
8Luke Mahondid not bat
9Gavin Brown*did not bat
10Jack Hudsondid not bat
11George Davisdid not bat
Extras       b (13), lb (5), w (8)26
Total175
Wickets 2
Overs 34.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Daniel Johnson7129000
2Mark Johnson4121000
3Pete Gardner4023000
4James Basford9142100
5Jamie Howes6031000
6Joe Adams319000
7David Soothill1.112100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets180
Total34.15175200

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers