This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Bromsgrove CC - 3rd XI Vs Martley CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Worcestershire County League - Division Four 1st XI 2015Date :Saturday 20th June 2015
Toss:Bromsgrove CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: The Hedges GroundRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

C. Burford 6-36

Result Summary

Result:    Bromsgrove CC - 3rd XI - Win (20) by 5 wickets
Bromsgrove CC - 3rd XIMartley CC - 1st XI
Score105 for 5 (18.4 overs) 't'186 all out (46.2 overs) 'b'
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points02
Bowling Points03
Total Points205

Martley CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1James Basfordlbwb  Paul Hutchins7000
2Daniel Johnsonb  Maxwell Smith20000
3Dominic Jonesct Maxwell Smithb  Sam Johnson25000
4Alexander Basfordct David Collinsb  Chris Burford43000
5Dominic Buxtonct Paul Husbandsb  Chris Burford16000
6Joe Adamsct Maxwell Smithb  Chris Burford12000
7Ivan Mooreb  Chris Burford8000
8Stuart Wattct David Collinsb  Chris Burford0000
9Daniel Mayfield*ct Henry Marshallb  Chris Burford0000
10Pete Gardnerct & b Sam Johnson25000
11Mark Johnsonnot out10000
Extras       b (2), lb (5), w (13)20
Total186
Wickets all out
Overs 46.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Maxwell Smith8222100
2Paul Hutchins9328100
3Sam Johnson4.2048200
4Henry Marshall7035000
5Chris Burford10236600
6Paul Husbands7410000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total45.2111861000

Bromsgrove CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Michael Bennisonct Pete Gardnerb  Daniel Johnson11200
2Scott Burrowsb  Mark Johnson3000
3Matthew Russellct James Basfordb  Pete Gardner10200
4Richard Hopect Daniel Johnsonb  Joe Adams36500
5Paul Hutchinsst Dominic Jonesb  James Basford12200
6David Collinsnot out19200
7Paul Husbands*not out8200
8Chris Burforddid not bat
9Maxwell Smithdid not bat
10Sam Johnsondid not bat
11Henry Marshalldid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (1), w (2), nb (1)6
Total105
Wickets 5
Overs 18.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Daniel Johnson4014100
2Mark Johnson4012100
3Pete Gardner4020100
4Joe Adams1.4022100
5Alexander Basford2018000
6James Basford3016100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total18.40105500

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers