This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Martley CC - 1st XI Vs Oldswinford & Stourbridge Social CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Worcestershire County League Division Four 1st XI - 2015Date :Saturday 8th August 2015
Toss:Oldswinford & Stourbridge Social CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Jewry FieldRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

MCC Dom Jones 137

Result Summary

Result:    Martley CC - 1st XI - Win (20) by 194 runs
Martley CC - 1st XIOldswinford & Stourbridge Social CC - 3rd XI
Score292 for 9 (50 overs) 'b'98 all out (24.1 overs) 't'
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points00
Bowling Points04
Total Points204

Martley CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Dominic Buxtonb  David James Lane0000
2Richard Birchleyct Martin Sidawayb  Alex Clift14000
3Dominic Jonesrun out (Unsure)137000
4Alexander Basfordct Martin Sidawayb  David James Lane0000
5Jamie Howesct Tom Slaterb  Joe Sidaway14000
6Daniel Johnsonct Unsureb  Thomas Hayward9000
7Daniel Mayfield*ct Unsureb  Joe Sidaway20000
8Simon Butlerct Unsureb  Alex Clift21000
9Mark Johnsonct Unsureb  Alex Clift0000
10James Basfordnot out0000
11George Griffithsnot out1000
Extras       b (22), lb (8), w (36), nb (10)76
Total292
Wickets 9
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1David James Lane10243200
2Alex Clift9054300
3Callum Walker3024000
4Joe Sidaway10047200
5Thomas Hayward10048100
6Martin Sidaway8146000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets301
Total503292900

Oldswinford & Stourbridge Social CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Martin Sidawayb  Daniel Johnson0000
2Tom Slaterb  Daniel Johnson1000
3Joe Sidawayb  Mark Johnson13000
4Jake Brigdalect Simon Butlerb  Mark Johnson4000
5Alan Griffithsretired out12000
6Paul Richard Milnerb  Jamie Howes19000
7Thomas Haywardct Dominic Jonesb  Jamie Howes14000
8Callum Walkerct & b James Basford19000
9David James Lane*ct Alexander Basfordb  James Basford0000
10Charlie Parkesst Richard Birchleyb  Jamie Howes0000
11Alex Cliftnot out0000
Extras       b (11), w (5)16
Total98
Wickets all out
Overs 24.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Daniel Johnson7228200
2Mark Johnson7019200
3Jamie Howes5.1027300
4James Basford5013200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets111
Total24.12981000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers