This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Kidderminster CC - Worcs 1st XI Vs Martley CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Worcestershire County League Division Four 1st XI - 2015Date :Saturday 30th May 2015
Toss:Kidderminster CC - Worcs 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Chester Road Cricket GroundRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

KVCC L. Mahon 4-45; G. Hatfield 95 not out; L. Stainforth 77. Martley M. Repton 92

Result Summary

Result:    Kidderminster CC - Worcs 1st XI - Win (20) by 6 wickets
Kidderminster CC - Worcs 1st XIMartley CC - 1st XI
Score245 for 4 (39 overs) 't'242 all out (45.5 overs) 'b'
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points04
Bowling Points01
Total Points205

Martley CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1James Basfordct James Williamsb  Lewis Stainforth13000
2Matthew Reptonct James Williamsb  Ryan Field92000
3Dominic Jonesb  Ryan Field45000
4Alexander Basfordct Aaron Dickensb  Ryan Field9000
5Patrick Bibbyct James Williamsb  Simon Clarke3000
6Joe Adamsb  Luke Mahon45000
7Daniel Johnsonb  James Smith13000
8Daniel Mayfield*lbwb  Luke Mahon0000
9Pete Gardnernot out2000
10Mark Johnsonct James Williamsb  Luke Mahon3000
11George Griffithsct Lewis Stainforthb  Luke Mahon1000
Extras       b (2), lb (1), w (13)16
Total242
Wickets all out
Overs 45.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mike Kirby-Davies4028000
2Luke Mahon11.5245400
3Lewis Stainforth9046100
4George Hatfield5048000
5Simon Clarke8031100
6Ryan Field6027300
7James Smith2014100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total45.522421000

Kidderminster CC - Worcs 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Aaron Dickensb  Pete Gardner32000
2James Williamsct Daniel Johnsonb  Mark Johnson15000
3Lewis Stainforthb  Mark Johnson77000
4George Hatfieldnot out95000
5James Smithct Unsureb  Mark Johnson0000
6Ryan Fieldnot out0000
7Simon Clarkedid not bat
8Gavin Brown*did not bat
9Ryan Cooperdid not bat
10Luke Mahondid not bat
11Mike Kirby-Daviesdid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (3), w (15), nb (3)26
Total245
Wickets 4
Overs 39

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Daniel Johnson10063000
2Mark Johnson10162300
3Pete Gardner6027100
4George Griffiths5032000
5Alexander Basford4033000
6James Basford4017000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total391242400

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers