This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Hanley Castle & Upton CC - 1st XI Vs Martley CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Worcestershire County League - Division Four 1st XI 2015Date :Saturday 16th May 2015
Toss:Martley CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: The GlebeRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

HC&UCC - G. Mathews - 66*, W.St Leger - Chambers 4-47 MCC - D. Johnson 4-36

Result Summary

Result:    Martley CC - 1st XI - Win (20) by 5 wickets
Hanley Castle & Upton CC - 1st XIMartley CC - 1st XI
Score162 for 9 (50 overs) 'b'163 for 5 (41 overs) 't'
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points10
Bowling Points20
Total Points320

Hanley Castle & Upton CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Will St Leger-Chambersb  Daniel Johnson0000
2Ollie Priceb  Daniel Johnson0000
3Ewan Finlaysonb  Daniel Johnson2000
4Todd Mathewslbwb  Daniel Johnson2000
5Olly Lewisb  George Griffiths4000
6Adam Troopct Dominic Jonesb  Pete Gardner36000
7Grant Mathewsnot out66000
8Nick Bentleyrun out (Unsure)1000
9Oli Storrlbwb  Pete Gardner0000
10Chris Duckworth*b  James Basford5000
11Harry Tippellnot out1000
Extras       b (13), lb (3), w (26), nb (3)45
Total162
Wickets 9
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Daniel Johnson14336400
2George Griffiths7015100
3Jamie Howes5218000
4Pete Gardner14141200
5Thomas Vale3017000
6James Basford7216100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets161
Total508159900

Martley CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Patrick Bibbyct Todd Mathewsb  Will St Leger-Chambers41000
2Rob Gandertonlbwb  Todd Mathews21000
3Dominic Joneslbwb  Will St Leger-Chambers2000
4Alexander Basfordct Ollie Priceb  Will St Leger-Chambers30000
5Thomas Valenot out26000
6James Basford*ct Nick Bentleyb  Will St Leger-Chambers14000
7Jamie Howesnot out2000
8Pete Gardnerdid not bat
9Daniel Johnsondid not bat
10Ben Hammonddid not bat
11George Griffithsdid not bat
Extras       lb (4), w (21), nb (4)29
Total163
Wickets 5
Overs 41

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ollie Price7034000
2Chris Duckworth4014000
3Harry Tippell4116000
4Will St Leger-Chambers14247400
5Todd Mathews7131100
6Oli Storr5015000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total414161500

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers