This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Martley CC - 1st XI Vs Halesowen CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Worcestershire County League Division Four 1st XI - 2015Date :Saturday 12th September 2015
Toss:Halesowen CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Jewry FieldRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Martley CC - 1st XI - win draw(8)
Martley CC - 1st XIHalesowen CC - 3rd XI
Score206 all out (40 overs) 'b'173 for 9 (40 overs) 't'
Game Points82
Penalty Points00
Batting Points31
Bowling Points44
Total Points157

Martley CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mark Johnsonct T'vaune Greenawayb  Daniel Hines1000
2George Griffithsct Nathan Hinesb  Daniel Hines0000
3Pete Gardnerb  Daniel Hines25000
4Tom Clement*ct John Astonb  Nathan Hines25000
5Thomas Valect Matthew Faulknerb  Jack Patchett35000
6David Soothillct Jack Patchettb  Nathan Hines0000
7Daniel Johnsonct Amardeep Singhb  Rameez Khan0000
8Matthew Reptonct Rameez Khanb  Jack Patchett43000
9Jamie Howesrun out (John Aston)32000
10Alexander Basfordb  Daniel Hines12000
11Dominic Buxtonnot out7000
Extras       b (10), lb (1), w (13), nb (2)26
Total206
Wickets all out
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Daniel Hines9124400
2T'vaune Greenaway3026000
3Rameez Khan9036100
4Nathan Hines7038200
5Jack Patchett8045200
6Archie Reeves4026000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets111
Total4012061000

Halesowen CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1John Astonct Thomas Valeb  Jamie Howes25000
2Raqeeb Khanlbwb  Jamie Howes17000
3Hayden Evansct Mark Johnsonb  Dominic Buxton2000
4Rameez Khanct Thomas Valeb  Daniel Johnson43000
5Archie Reevesct Alexander Basfordb  David Soothill27000
6Matthew Faulkner*b  Pete Gardner6000
7Amardeep Singhct Alexander Basfordb  Daniel Johnson17000
8Nathan Hinesct Subb  Pete Gardner1000
9Jack Patchettb  Daniel Johnson0000
10T'vaune Greenawaynot out2000
11Daniel Hinesnot out0000
Extras       b (13), lb (2), w (17), nb (1)33
Total173
Wickets 9
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Daniel Johnson10025300
2Alexander Basford4021000
3Dominic Buxton6118100
4Jamie Howes5015200
5Pete Gardner7126200
6Tom Clement2016000
7David Soothill3123100
8George Griffiths3014000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets150
Total403173900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers